We offer online loans only in the states of California, Florida, Hawaii, Kansas and Louisiana at this time. Residents of other states should use our Store Locator to find the closest retail location where they can apply for a retail loan.

Please Wait...

Your privacy is our concern.

Please read this notice.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Your Rights Under the CCPA The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California consumers certain rights regarding personal information. California consumers who do business with Money Mart® have the right to request the details of their personal information, the deletion of their personal information, how we use their personal information as well as who we sell their personal information to. However, there are a number of exceptions under the CCPA that may exempt us from satisfying a customer request.

CCPA and Personal Information Collected by Money Mart® In order to process credit applications, service customer accounts, and to perform customer transactions in-store and on-line, Money Mart® collects various categories of consumer information during your financial activities with us. Your personal information is collected, processed, sold, or disclosed pursuant to the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, and implementing regulations and this personal information is likely exempt from the disclosure requirement. Regardless, Money Mart® understands the interest consumers have concerning the collection and use of their personal information. You may review our privacy policy here for additional information about how we might use customer information.

Request to Delete Your Personal Information The CCPA grants California consumers the right to request a business delete their personal information. However, this right is subject to several exceptions. Personal information that is collected, processed, sold, or disclosed pursuant to the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, and implementing regulations, is exempt from a deletion request under the CCPA. In addition, a business is not required to comply with a request for deletion of personal information where it is necessary for certain business and legal purposes, or where its retention is reasonably expected based on the relationship between a business and a consumer. Money Mart® understands that California consumers are interested in protecting their personal information, and we are committed to complying with our federal and state requirements. It is likely that a request to delete your information would be exempt from a deletion request under the CCPA, given our obligations to comply with federal and state requirements.

Opt-Out of Sale of Your Personal Information The CCPA grants California consumers a right to opt-out of the sale of personal information. However, this right is subject to several exceptions. Personal information that is collected, processed, sold, or disclosed pursuant to the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, and implementing regulations is exempt from an opt-out request under the CCPA. You may review our privacy policy here for additional information about how we might share customer information.

Exercise your rights